Mar 24, 2008

the new laptop

since i bought the laptop, i have been online in the commfort of my own room. it was soooo sooooo enjoyable and comfortable. i can watch tv and surf net at the same time. hahaha.. and this laptop's features are not bad too. the webcam which come together also not bad. at least it is very convenient. no need to attached another extra gadget somemore. but the thing is, i need to recharge the battery quite a few times a day since i used it too much. AND another thing, i hate the wireless network at my house. it is sooooooo irritating because the wireless line is not so stable and i can't surf net peacefully. sianzzzz....

6 comments:

madonna said...

it's really not very convenient,cause you don't always have aplae to recharge your battery

erp said...

well, i prefer using desktop, not only cheaper, also no need to recharge. well, its ok for me because im not travel a lot. =)

erp said...

wow. that look so great.
kids will just love it.

have a nice day~

Share Outlook said...

Yea i can totally relate to you with a crappy wireless service... it drives me nuts when i wanna search the net in peace and it keeps disconnecting me... >_<
-John

iphone apps development said...

And what did you do with the old one?

Michael Jackson Albums said...

i usually give my old devices to some relatives, who need it))

ss_blog_claim=bf8c8ce1b2fd8465d74673f0540b0af8